2018 PFFA GOLDEN TEETH OF CAMERA FOR THE MOST INTERESTING FICTION FILM
COLD WAR (ZIMNA WOJNA)
Directed by Paweł Pawlikowski
Ewa Puszczyńska, Tanya Seghatchian, Producers
Produced by Opus Film and Apocalypso Pictures
2018 PFFA GOLDEN TEETH OF CAMERA FOR THE MOST INTERESTING DOCUMENTARY FILM
OVER THE LIMIT
Directed by Marta Prus
Maciej Kubicki, Anna Kępińska, Producers
Produced by Telemark
2018 PFFA SPECIAL JURY AWARD TO FICTION FILM (ex-aequo)
THE BUTLER (KAMERDYNER)
Directed by Filip Bajon
Olga Bieniek, Mirosław Piepka, Producers
Produced by Filmicon
and
BACK HOME (POWRÓT)
Directed by Magdalena Łazarkiewicz
Lambros Ziotas, Producer
Produced by Argomedia
2018 PFFA SPECIAL JURY PRIZE TO DOCUMENTARY FILM
ZHALANASH. EMPTY SHORE (ŻALANASZ. PUSTY BRZEG)
Directed by Marcin Sauter
Barbara Ławska, Producer
Produced by Kronika Film Studio
2018 PFFA AUDIENCE AWARD
SQUADRON 303 (DYWIZJON 303. HISTORIA PRAWDZIWA)
Directed by Denis Delić
Jacek Samojłowicz, Producer
Produced by Film Media SA
2018 PFFA CHICAGO FILM CRITICS AWARD
COLD WAR (ZIMNA WOJNA)
Directed by Paweł Pawlikowski
Ewa Puszczyńska, Tanya Seghatchian, Producers
Produced by Opus Film and Apocalypso Pictures
2018 PFFA PRESIDENT’S AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING APPROACH TO A SUBJECT IN FICITON FILM
CLERGY (KLER)
Directed by Wojciech Smarzowski
Jacek Rzehak, Producer
Produced by Profil Film
2018 PFFA PRESIDENT’S AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING APPROACH TO A SUBJECT IN DOCUMENTARY FILM
THE BEKSINSKIS. THE SOUND AND PICTURES ALBUM
Directed by Marcin Borchardt
Dariusz Dikti, Producer
Produced by Darek Dikti Biuro Pomysłów
2018 PFFA PRESIDENT’S AWARD FOR A MASTERFUL DIRECTING TO FICTION FILM
BACK HOME (POWRÓT)
Directed by Magdalena Łazarkiewicz
Lambros Ziotas, Producer
Produced by Argomedia
2018 PFFA PRESIDENT’S AWARD FOR A MASTERFUL DIRECTING TO DOCUMENTARY FILM (ex-aequo)
REPUBLIC OF POLAND. RELOADED (RZECZPOSPOLITA. REAKTYWACJA)
Directed by Anna Ferens
Robert Kaczmarek, Producer
Produced by Film Open Group, National Centre for Culture
and
INDEPENDENCE 1918 (NIEPODLEGŁOŚĆ 1918)
Directed by Krzysztof Talczewski
Mirosław Bork, Producer
Produced by MWM Media
2018 PFFA HUMANITARIAN AWARD
PARDON (UŁASKAWIENIE)
Directed by Jan Jakub Kolski
Agnieszka Janowska, Paweł Kosuń, Producers
Produced by Wytwórnia Doświadczalna
2018 PFFA HUMANITARIAN AWARD
ABORTED MISSION (PRZERWANA MISJA)
Directed by Petro Aleksowski
Barbara Aleksowska, Producers
Produced by Amitall Film Agency
2018 PFFA DISCOVERING EYE AWARD FOR YOUNG FILMMAKERS
in a feature film category (ex-aequo)
Adrian Panek for WEREWOLF (WILKOŁAK)
Magdalena Kamińska, Agata Szymańska, Producers
Produced by Balapolis
and
Piotr Domalewski for SILENT NIGHT (CICHA NOC)
Jerzy Kapuściński, Ewa Jastrzębska, Jacek Bromski, Producers
Produced by Munk Studio
and
Olga Chajdas for NINA
Dariusz Pietrykowski, Producer
Produced Film It
2018 PFFA DISCOVERING EYE AWARD FOR YOUNG FILMMAKERS
in a documentary film category
Jakub Radej for DUST (PROCH)
Jędrzej Sabliński, Rafał Golis, Producers
Produced by Silesia University in Katowice
2018 PFFA SPECIAL HONORARY MENTION
Ewa Banaszkiewicz, Mateusz Dymek for MY FRIEND THE POLISH GIRL (MOJA POLSKA DZIEWCZYNA)
Ewa Banaszkiewicz, Mateusz Dymek, Sebastian Petryk, Producers
Produced by Warsaw Pact Ltd, Ps Film
2018 PFFA SPECIAL HONORARY MENTION
Simon Target for THE POLISH MISSIONARIES (POLSCY MISJONARZE)
Simon Target, Beata Zatorska, Producers
Produced by Handheld Features